Nopal Powder Capsules - Nopal Cactus (Prickly Pear) Privacy Policy

Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures respects your individual privacy. This Privacy Policy documents our adherence to the highest industry standards for the protection of your personal information. By visiting our website or using any of the services offered, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is effective as of May 1, 2017, applies to information collected through Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures and covers the following areas:

* What personally identifiable information is collected by Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural
   Home Cures through our website;

* How Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures uses this information;
* With whom Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures may share this information;
* What types of security procedures are in place to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of
   information under our control; and

* How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.


1. Information Collection and Use
Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures collects information on our website by using anonymous, aggregate information (such as domain name or IP address) from all visitors to our website. This type of information is never linked to any personally identifiable information and is only used in the aggregate to generate statistical reports about the use of our Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures Website.

2. Personal Information of Children Under 13
Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures complies with the requirements of the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA") and the FTC's Rule interpreting COPPA (16 CFR § 512). Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures is not directed to children, and we do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under 13 years of age through our website.

3. Use of Your Personal Information
Except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy, Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures does not sell, rent, or share user information to or with any third party not affiliated with or owned by Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures, except service providers who may assist Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures in areas such as data storage. Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures will never give or sell your personal information to be used for the purposes of sending you unsolicited commercial offers (such as spam) from any third party. We will not ourselves use your personal information to send you unsolicited commercial offers. However, we may need to contact you for purposes other than marketing, as regarding the status of our account.  You may not opt-out of these kinds of communications.

4. Use of Aggregate Information
Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures may store information that we collect through log files to create a profile of our users. Log files record internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser types, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track a user's movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses, etc. are not linked to personally identifiable information. A profile is stored information detailing how individual users use our website. It is used solely for internal purposes, to help us improve the experience of our users. We do not share your profile with any third parties.

5. Disclosure of Personal Information As Required By Law
We will disclose personal information when required by law, or if Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures under good faith believes that such action is necessary to (a) comply with a current judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process served on us, (b) protect and defend our rights, or (c) protect the rights, property, and other interests of our users or others.

6. Business Transfers
In the event Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures goes through a business transition or a transfer, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of a portion of its assets, or in the unlikely event that Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, our users' personal information may be part of the assets transferred. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that any acquirer of Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures or its assets may continue to use your personal information as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

7. Links
Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures contains links to other websites. Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these other sites. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our website and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collect personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by our website.

8. Security
Nopal Powder Capsules from Natural Home Cures takes commercially reasonable precautions to protect your information. However, given the nature of the Internet and the fact that network security measures are not infallible, we cannot guarantee the security of your information.

We also make an effort to protect your information off-line. All of our users' information, not just the sensitive information mentioned above, is restricted in our offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to personally identifiable information. All employees are kept up-to-date on our security and privacy practices. Finally, the servers that store your personally identifiable information are housed in a secure environment.

When registering for access to a secure area of our website, we will ask you to select a username and password. We recommend that you do not divulge your password to anyone. We will never ask you for your password in an unsolicited phone call or an unsolicited email. Also, remember to sign out of the registered site and close your browser window when you have finished your work. This is to ensure that others cannot access your personal information and correspondence when accessing your computer.

If you have any questions about the security at our website, you can send an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

9. Correcting, Updating, Deleting and Deactivating Personal Information
If your personally identifiable information changes, you may contact us to correct, update or delete and deactivate our record of your personally identifiable information.

10. Notification of Changes If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will prominently post a notice on the main page and other pages to alert you to the modification. If the Privacy Policy changes materially so that your personally identifiable information will be used in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, we will try to contact you by e-mail to give you a choice as to whether or not we may use your information in this different manner. However, you are responsible for ensuring we have a current working e-mail address for you. If the e-mail address you have given us is incorrect or no longer operable, we will have no further obligation to notify you apart from posting the notice on our website. Also, if we make any material changes in our privacy practices that affect user information already stored in our database, we will post a prominent notice on the main page notifying users of the modification. In some cases where we post a notice, we will also email users, who have opted to receive communications from us, notifying them of the changes in our privacy practices.

11. Contact Information
For further information about this website, please contact us

Telephone: 1.845.875.6155
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..